Port Elliot list of awards for season 2017-18

25 Jun Port Elliot list of awards for season 2017-18

Port Elliot list of awards for season 2017-18

Acknowledgement to all our Club Trainers

Tom Byrne
Chloe Byrne
Luke Byrne
Sam Byrne
Peter Mason
Reagan Moon
Adam Foot
Lucinda Remilton
Verity Remilton
Hamish McMillan
Neville Sparnon
Jeff Collins
Tara Irvin
Ben Jucius
Naomi Dixon

John Maitland
Kerry Waston
Michael Grant
Same Wave Leaders
All Nipper Leaders
Nippers Coaches
Peter Francis
Ruth Miller
Troy Irvin
Chris Tapscott
Matt Smith
Ian Grant
Bryn Bridges
India Tunn
Justin Trim

Port Elliot list of awards for season 2017-18

Resuscitation Award
Akacia Murphy
Charlotte Illman
Connell Skanes
Ellie Brighton
Georgia Hill
Harriet North
Kayla Forster
Madison Cannell
Maggie Basford
Matilda Angel
Maxwell Brown
Maya Overall
Oliver Angel
Ruby Cunningham
Scott Elmslie
Sienna Whittam
Skye Jucius
Sunset Brauer
Zach Palmer
Zoe Giltinan

President’s Award
Tara & Troy Irvin

Peter Sibly Award
Toni-Anna Pearce

Trebilcock Award
Judd O’Donnell

Cadet of the Year
Georgia North

Surf Rescue Certificate
Billy Trim
Briony Pannell
Cayden Byerlee
Ebony Mansbridge
Elise Varley
Georgina Tenny
James Logan
Jobe Hendriks
Judd O’Donnell
Khai Hird
Lily Cooper
Louisa Elliott
Meesha Whittam
Piper Hudson
Poppie Goldsmith
Ryan Smart
Sydney Pick
Zoe Nunn
Macey Brown
Gidget Whibley

Surf Life Saving Australia
20 Years Assessing Service
Ian Grant

50 consecutive years patrolling for the Pt Elliot SLSC
Colin Sibly

Acknowledgement to all our Club  Assessors
Reagan Moon
Lucinda Remilton
Jeff Collins
Michael Grant
Ian Grant

Side by Side Vehicle
ATV Award
Jodie Byerlee
Rachel Kennedy
David McLaren
Kathy Turley
India Tunn

Apply First Aid HLTAID003
Laeticia Milner
Mark Finlay
Mark Skanes
Mark R Williams
Michael Grant
Nicholas Fuller
Pam Grant
Peter Francis
Renee Moon
Rhys Robinson
Ruth Miller
Samuel Tummel
Scott Elmslie
Sera Giltinan
Sheri Robinson
Sonia Read
Adona Cervantes
Alastair Wood
Ann Colmer
Caroline Kacirek
Chloe Thomson
Christopher Colmer
Coen Watson
Curtis Wilson
Dana Watts
Daniel Smith
Danielle Harden
Darcy Smith
David Read
Don Fraser
Gregory Hoffmann
Jack Reid
James Grant
Jason Harden
Jodie Byerlee

Apply First Aid HLTAID003
Sophia Hill
Stuart Thomson
Tate-Narija Milner
Tis Milner-Nichols
Vicki Evans
Wayne Good

Turkey Award
Murray Hird

Stirrers Award
Marty Smee

Club Captain’s Award
Jeff Collins

Schellase Award
For the member with the best knowledge of First Aid and Resuscitation
Tamzin Spooner

Higgins Award
For the junior who does the most to promote the club and assists the senior members
Jack Buchanan

Youth Competitor of the Year
Billy Trim

Competitor of the Year
Sharkbait
Riley Oborm
Matthew Read
Tom Ramke
Cooper Oborm
Troy Irvin

Fred Warren Memorial Trophy
For the club swimmer of the year
David McLaren

Irvin Family Trophy U19 Surf Sports All Rounder
Jai Smart

50+ Patrol Hours
for the season 2017/18
Ben Angel
Jodie Byerlee
Adam Foot
Peter Francis
Adrian Goldsmith
Ben Jucius
Michael Lippett
Peter Mason
Georgia North
Chris Tapscott
Kathy Turley
Matt Turley
Dana Watts

100+ Patrol Hours
for the season 2017/18
Peter Francis

500 Patrol Hours
Adam Foot

1,000 Patrol Hours
Rod Ellis
Hamish McMillan

1,500+ Patrol Hours
Chris Tapscott
Troy Irvin
Peter Francis

Boat Captain’s Award
David Read

Matthews Riverside Trophy
For the member who records the greatest number of patrol hours for the season
Peter Francis

Training Officer’s Award
Bronze Medallion
Verity Remilton

Bronze Medallion
Cherysse Fancsali
Csaba Fancsali
Danielle Harden
Ebonny Cooper
Jack Read
Rhys Robinson
Sheri Robinson
Richard Huffam
Elbourn Cooper
Andrew Brown
Angela Pearce
Coen Watson
Emma Browne
Holly Santibanez
Jai Smart
Jason Harden
Margot Pick
Tim Sullivan
Carolyn Harris
Caroline Hendriks
Noah Baillie
Liam Harris
Justin Wallman
Sera Giltinan
Elbourn Cooper
Isabella Porteous
Emily Puckridge
Harry Ramke
Joshua Rees
Finlay Sweetman
Kasper Muirhead
Mikey O’Sullivan

Bob Bruce Patrol Efficiency Shield
Awarded to the champion patrol  for the season
Echo Patrol
Brad Watson
Ruth Miller
Peter Francis
Coen Watson
Anara Watson
Willow McFarland
Beth Walter
Jayden Dunstone
Isaak Davis
Ethan Godfrey

SLSA 10 Years National Patrol Service Award
Michael Limpet
Mark R Williams
Maggie Savage
Jane Fritsch
Garth Reynolds
David Read

SLSA 15 Years National Patrol Service Award
James Grant
Reagan Moon

SLSA 20 Years National Patrol Service Award
Ann Colmer
Kirk Dixon
Wayne Good

SLSA 25 Years National Patrol Service Award
Steven Overall
David McLaren

SLSA 45 Years National Patrol Service Award
Chris Tapscott

Bob Bruce Trophy
Patrol person of the year for diligence in regard to all areas of patrol
Marty Smee

Sandy McKenzie Trophy
For the member who shows outstanding commitment to the club
as a role model by encouraging and leading others
India Tunn

Club Person of the Year
Donated by the late Keith Dodd.
For the member by his or her energy example and encouragement
to the rest of the members and does the most for the betterment of the club
John Maitland

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]